Monday, May 25, 2009



Finally, I’ve decided to go back to Kl for a couple of days cause I need the internet badly!!!!! Now that Im back, I miss Seremban ( the air-condition in my room to be exact ). LOL. Anyways, I was so surprised when I got home cause 70% of my housemates were all back in kl and little did I know that Uni is going to start next Monday!!! Well, to come and think of it, it not really a bad thing cause I cant take this holidays no more. Waking up everyday to find that you’ve nothing to do pretty much defeat the very reason to be awake. So what I did was I sleep all the time throughout the entire 3 weeks of my semester break. Hmm. I wonder why my dark circle hasn’t got any better huh??

So I did finish up tons of American series. I think there’s about 5 series. Well, I gotta say that Heroes was pretty shitty, guess what? Nathan is dead, and Matt kindda erased Syler’s memories and implanted Nathan memory in him so technically, Syler is now Nathan. What the hell?? Gossip Girl was kindda bad with the season finale. Accordingly, gossip girl only gossips about St. Jude's high school students so it basically rules out all the main characters cause everyone had graduated, therefore what is left to be gossiped about? And they actually wasted an episode focusing on Lily's past instead of Georgina doin her bitchy stuff. But I gotta Say that One Tree Hill would be my all time favorite. Everything was perfect and I’m so into their insert song. Desperate housewives was nice also la because it has like endless drama, scandal and secret. It seems like people in Wisteria's Lane cant live without gossip and scandal.
Syler or Nathan?? Not sure??
Ask Him!!

Omg… KL is drop dead hot. I sweat like a pig last night even after shower. I have had like 3 fans blasting on full speed and yet I still sweat so I think I don’t even bother taking a shower later. Hahahaha. Anyways, this is about it, I’ll try to blog again later.

Here’s a joke to get u guys entertained:

A doctor wrote out a prescription for bronchitis. “This is Zithromax,” he said as he wrote on a note pad, then said “Mypenzadyne.”

“What’s Mypenzadyne?” the patient asked.

The Doctor looked confused for a second, and then enunciated slowly, “My Pen Is Dying.”


Thursday, May 14, 2009

Drama makes me sick!!


Gawd!! So sien!! I cant take this holiday no more!! Have u guys any ideas how deadly holidays are?? Hahaha… ask me!! Constant boredom, nothing entertaining to do, no internet connection so basically can’t do anything even with a computer right in front of you. Psp-ing is dead boring. Drama makes me sick!!! i mean it... loads of mind torturing drama 24/7...YoH!!! What to do??? What to do??


Wednesday, May 6, 2009

Youtube makes my day!


Hmm… I didn’t made it back to Seremban today cause I kindda overslept. Hehe. So this is what i did whole day.

2.00 p.m. – Breakfast and Lunch together
3.30 p.m. – YouTube-ing
5.00 p.m. – Movie ( Beautiful Mind – omg!! now i hate Maths even more)
6.30 p.m. – Dinner
7.30 p.m. – PsP-ing
8.30 p.m. – YouTube-ing
10.30 p.m. – Karaoke at Green Box
3.00 a.m. – Youtube-ing and blogging

To summarize everything, I’ve been YouTube-ing for the whole day and this is what I’ve came across. Basically the video im bout to show is a TV ripped off from some sorta random Thai show so don’t bother bout the Thai language used. It’s hilarious, trust me!! Just try to concentrate and I bet you’ll laugh ur ass off.


The mess part starts at 0:26. If you think it's funny and u needed a larger resolution, here's the link:

Here's part 2 :

Alright.. I'll write more when i have time. It's almost 6 in the morning so i better sleep before everyone wakes up.

P.S. I wont be able to post anything for like 3 weeks from now cause i got no internet connection back in Seremban. How sad. So i guess i'll see you guys next semester. ciaoz!


Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Akon or Ah Ken?? U decide!!


Why is Streamyx so slow nowadays? I don’t understand. I could barely download anything with fast speed anymore. This is totally retarded. First off, they want us to made payment on time, then they send us notice or warning letter although payment had been done. Check with them, they say ignore the letter, then one week later, they send us the mother of all warning letters which is yellow in color warning us that personnel will be sent to premises to collect money. “HOI!!! What you want la MCB!! I pay or didn’t pay also want to issue me warning letter ar?. I got face problem is it?”.. Ridiculous lo. Always want payment on time but did you provide us with equivalent services? Siao-ness o0o. Being a loyal subscriber i could only give u 3 words, “FUCK 9 YOU”.

This is for you!! Streamyx

I just came back from a “LimTeh” session with friends and I couldn’t stop lauging. On our way back we walked past few Indonesian workers. So they were blasting some songs on their cellphone and this is the conversation we had:

Me : Wah!! Nice song leh.
Ching : Ya lor.. Dunno why now everyone kept listening to Ah Ken.

Me and Soo : Ah Ken?? Who is that!!

Ching : Ah Ken ah.. Very fomous de. Just now that Indonesian guy is playing it on his Hp de leh.

Me and Soo : Diu!! Akon la, not Ah Ken =.=.

That’s like the most insane name I’ve ever heard of someone referring to Akon. I’ve heard A-kon or Ah-Kon but Ah Ken??? What the hell?? Lol

Anyways, I’ll be heading back to Seremban tomorrow or maybe on Wednesday. Still couldn’t decide, but most probably tomorrow BECAUSE BECAUSE BECAUSE……"Tak Cukup underwear already”. Wakakaka… Going back to my hometown is great cause I miss my bed and Air-cond. The weather here is just unacceptable. And last but not least, I could finally get all my dirty laundary washed. Hahaha.. Not that im lazy, it’s just that im not being supplied by a decent washing machine or any material to wash clothes. Don’t blame me!! Hehehe.


Sunday, May 3, 2009

Say Bye Bye to Exam and Hello To Boredom


I’ve realize that I haven’t been blogging for like forever due to tons of assignments and exams but guess what??? Exam is over!!! But hold on… now I have to face the biggest fear of all which I would call it “Boredom” . hahaha.. nah kiddin… boredom is usually way better than exam.. At least I could sleep away with it. I seriously need to rest a lot and I mean ALOT!!!! Why?? It’s cause I haven’t been getting enough sleep for the past effin’ 3 weeks. I would consider it as a nap rather than sleep because I need to get up every 1 or 2 hours nap just to study. Anyways, I can’t really rant anything about that cause that’s life. Want a steady job? That’s what everyone have to do.

So yesterday was my last paper and I think I did pretty badly and now im so worry that i'll be gettin' a F. Nevermind about that at the moment. I’ll deal with it later.

Yeah!! Watched Wolverine today, finally!! Hahaha.. I know I know.. im kindda outdated la.. but how can ya’ll blame me.. I was uber busy back then and today is the only day that im free and a couple more days later I’ll be going back to Seremban and there wouldn’t be anyone there to accompany me. Now ya’ll see what a miserable life I lead. So if ya’ll pity me then gimme a call and treat me something good. Wkakaka.

Honestly, the movie was abit overated. I wouldn't say that it's great cause there's a few boring scene here and there. OMG!! Gambit was like a “Keh Leh Feh” in that friggin’ show leh. Hahaha.. I mean all this while I’ve been like expecting Gambit in one of the three X-man trilogy but sadly nothing happened. Finally they’ve decided to put him in Wolverine and they are giving me this shit ( I think prolly 15 mins of Gambit appearance only). Saber-tooth on the other hand looks like a fucking "Sohai" not to mention mutant no.11 which looks ridiculously retarded, oh lord!!. I think the only cool thing bout this movie is Wolverine himself. The action scene was quite nice la. It’s just that the characters are all weird looking. All and all, it's so so only.

If you guys haven’t noticed yet, I’ve changed the layout of my blog. So what do ya’ll think?? Is it okie or it’s kindda dull?? If so, I’ll revert everything back. Lol.. I've spent like half a day on this shit so give face abit okie?? Hahaha..

I’ll stop here cause housemate wanna go have a tea session now. I guess I’ll be updating quite often for these few days cause im FUCKING FREE!!!! And for those who haven’t finished their exam yet , keep concentrating and I wish you best of luck and most importantly DON’T BE JEALOUS.. hahaha.. See ya!


Thursday, April 23, 2009



It's time to say Bye Bye to Party and Hello to Exam!! A whole week of sleepless nights await and plenty of distractions.. so the question is "How to Concentrate?" im still trying hard to figure it out.. hmm~~~~


Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Happy B*Day!!! LIM!!


Time to update. Gosh!! so many things happened!!! let's not get boring for listing everything down so i'll update on what i think is worth updating.

First off.. Happy Birthday to one of my closest buddies ever. LIM!!! happy birthday!!! although that was like last Saturday but we definitely had great fun together with Terence and Mel. Why every birthday celebrations are meant to be fucking wasted? and yet outta so many places to celebrate birthdays, i still don't quite understand why on the figgin' earth you would wanna celebrate it at that place. Lol.. Anyways, no regrets and definitely no complaints cause what we had was "PURE FUN". Amazing party bro!! enjoying every second of it. That's about it for Lim's birthday.

I cant believe i got lost on the way back to Seremban from Wangsa maju!! It has been like 3 years i've stayed in kl and yet i still couldnt recognise the correct route. I guess i need a GPS phone to assist me next time so if anyone of you planning to sponsor me one, please do so. I need it badly. Lol.. kiddin!!! and oh yeah.. eh Terence!! i dont really think that the 10 bucks u lost in KFC is due to the effin "TOYOL*" la. hahahaha...

So before Lim's party, i was actually having sushi with my sis. Gosh~ i puked almost everything after the party. Damn... but dinner was great. Hey sis !! next week Kensington okie?? Supposedly dine there but the "Old Folks Home" was having a private function. Hmm... ppl in their 60's and 70's still having Grilled Steak and Wine??? Those Senior Citizens do really know how to enjoy life. HELLO!!! Stay home and watch drama la.. Kacau only!!

That was the weekend i had and the upcoming agenda is gonna blast me to hell!! Assignments and exams. yoh!! im having migraine to even think about it. I think this time I'm going to be slaughtered like a pig. Anyways, I'm going all out on my assignments and exams so please grade me accordingly.

Im currently addicted to all the listed songs below. Check em' out if ya'll have time!! lol

WheeSung and Lyn - Mirotic (Acoustic version). Omg!! This song sounded really sexy compared to the original version done by DBSK which is supposedly a fast beat track. Here’s the vid.

Park - Look only at me. Originally done by Tae Yang

Kat-tun – Rescue. Just came across this song today.

Arashi – Believe.
Tohoshinki – Survivor.
Yuna Ito – Trust me.

Beyonce – Halo.

T.I. ft. Justin Timberlake – Dead and Gone.
James Morrison and Nelly Furtado – Broken String.
Hope – Who Am I To Say.
Neyo - Mad.

*A Toyol or Tuyul is a mythical spirit in the Malay mythology of South-East Asia


  © Blogger templates ProBlogger Template by 2008

Back to TOP